Titan Series Toolbar

 

Chart #Part #Description
1Center SectionFor breakdown see charts 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
2Tongue SectionFor breakdown see charts 7, 8
3Swing Arm SectionFor breakdown see charts 9, 10
4Wing SectionFor breakdown see charts 11, 12, 13
5Wing Strut SectionFor breakdown see charts 14

 

Center Section | Detail A

 

Chart #Part #Description
520-1466_KITKit, T-Tube tower lower mount bracket – 6″
520-1466T-tube tower lower mount bracket weldment
510847CBolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
511516CYNut 3/4″ Top Lock Grade 8
520-2365_KITKit, T-Tube tower mount bracket – 8″
520-2365T-Tube tower mount bracket weldment
510847CBolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
51516CYNut 3/4″ Top lock grade 8
1060-2143Hydraulic Cylinder – 5×18 with 2″ rod
Center Section | Detail B

 

Chart #Part #Description
620-2361_KITKit, t-tube tower upper mount bracket – 6″
620-2361T-tube tower upper mount bracket weldment
610847CBolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
611516CYNut 3/4″ Top lock grade 8
620-2365_KITKit, t-tube tower mount bracket – 8″
620-2365T-tube tower mount bracket weldment
610847CBolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
611516CYNut 3/4″ Top lock Grade 8
720-2360T-tube assembly – 6″
720-2362T-tube assembly – 8″
820-1915Titan toolbar 6″ standard plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
820-1884Titan Toolbar 6″ Flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
820-2463Titan Toolbar 8″ Flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
1260-2371BV18 – Hydraulic Selector Valve
Center Section | Detail C

Chart #Part #Description
110-1243_KITKit, swing arm support pivot pin
110-1243Sing arm support pivot pin
110548CBolt 3/8″ x 2.50″
111507CNut 3/8″ Top lock grade C
210-1247Swing arm support collar weldment – 6″
220-1992Swing arm support collar weldment – 8″
310-4561Swing arm support washer
820-1915Titan toolbar 6″ standard plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
820-1884Titan toolbar 6″ flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
820-2463Titan toolbar 8″ flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
1422160Bushing Blue – 1-1/4″ x 1-1/2″
Center Section | Detail D

Chart #Part #Description
420-1448_KITKit, wing fold hinge pin
420-1448Wing fold hinge weldment pin
450-11771/2″ – 13 top lock grade C nut
410595CBolt 1/2″ x 3.50″
1160-2347Grease zerk 1/4″ – 18 fitting-ball check
1310870CGrease zerk .25″
Center Section Bogey | Detail A

 

Chart #Part #Description
110-2948Pivot pin, bogey safety lock
210-3460_KITKit, brush guard, main bogey
210-3460Brush guard, main bogey
210542CBolt, 3/8″ x 1.25″
210569CWasher 3/8″ flat USS
310-3565Floating link side
720-1460Triangle link – wheel lock mechanism
860-2145Cylinder chief hydraulic 1.5 x 4
1310616CBolt 5/8″ x 2.50″
1410629CWasher 5/8″ flat
1510832CBolt 5/8″ x 5.50″
1610834CBolt 5/8″ x 5.00″ HCS
1710857CBolt 5/8″ x 3.00″ HCS
1812589CNut 5/8″ Nylock
Center Section Bogey | Detail B

 

Chart #Part #Description
420-1369_KITKit, lift wheel pin assembly
4200-1369Lift wheel pin assembly
410652CBolt 3/4″ x 1″ Z 5 HCS
520-1377_KITKit, top lift cylinder pin
520-1377Top lift cylinder pin
510546CNut 3/8″ Nylock
511510CBolt 3/8″ x 2.00″
620-1378_KITKit, bottom lift cylinder pin assembly
620-1378Bottom lift cylinder pin assembly
610546CNut 3/8″ Nylock
611510CBolt 3/8″ x 2.00″
960-2345Zerk greases 1/4″ – 28 90 Deg.
1080-111310 Bolt hub and spindle
*Additional breakdown available
1180-1116-LH10 Bolt wheel & float tire – left hand
1280-1116-RH10 Bolt wheel & float tire – right hand
19145815x12x2.5″ Welded cylinder – lift wheels
2070401Hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
*Quantity varies per toolbar size
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of tongue on toolbar to specify size needed
2170401_KITKit, hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
2170401Hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
2110525CBolt 5/16″ x 2.25″

 

Tongue Section

Chart #Part #Description
110-3288_KITKit, bottom-rear lifting hitch pivot tube
110-3288Bottom-rear lifting hitch pivot pin
150-1154Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
160-2347Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
110594CBolt 1/2″ x 3.25″ Z5
210-3289_KITKit, bottom-front lifting hitch pivot tube
210-3289Bottom-front lifting hitch pivot tube
250-1154Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
260-2347Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
210594CBolt 1/2″ x 3.25″ Z5
310-3334_KITKit, top tongue lifting hitch pivot pin
310-3334Top tongue lifting hitch pivot pin
350-1154Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
360-2347Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
310594CBolt 1/2″ x 3.25″ Z5
420-1398_KITKit, tongue lock pin
420-1398Tongue lock pin
450-1154Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
460-2347Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
410587CBolt 1/2″ x 1.50″
520-1399Tongue hook weldment
620-1451Upper link weldment
720-1452Lower link weldment
820-1453Front mount weldment
920-1456_KITKit, tongue lifting hitch cylinder pivot pin
920-1456Tongue lifting hitch cylinder pivot pin
950-1154Nut 1/2″ – 20 top lock grade C
960-2347Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
980-1179Bolt, 1/2″ x 1.75 grade B
1020-1487Leg weldment
1120-2026-KITKit, safety chain retainer
1120-2026Safety chain retainer
1182168Light klik pin
1260-2131Hyd cylinder 2″ x 2″
1360-2137Mec standard cross over relief valve
1460-2325Zinc plated 5/8″ hitch pin – 3″ long
1560-2372Single relief valve 
*Single relief valve should be set to 1700 PSI as lift wheel cylinders retract
1670-1261Bull pull hitch – BP – CAT 4
1710565CBolt 3/8″ x 6″ Z5
1810569CWasher 3/8″ flat USS
1911507CNut 3/8″ Top lock grade C
2014580C4 x 12 Cylinder
2182166_KITKit, light hitch pin
2182166Light hitch pin
2150-1082Nut 3/8″ lock Gr 5
2150-1091Bolt 3/8″ x 2″ Gr 8YZ
Swing Arm Section

Chart #Part #Description
320-1387Swing arm assembly – 6″ – double pivot
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
*Additional breakdown available
320-2486Swing arm assembly – 6″ – pipe swivel
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
*Additional breakdown available
320-1990Swing arm assembly – 8″ – pipe swivel
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
*Additional breakdown available
420-1388Main swing arm support
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
Swing Arm Section | Detail A

 

 

Chart #Part #Description
670-10306″ Krohne 4100W flowmeter without cables
670-10368″ Krohne 4100W flowmeter without cables
708296601FM 6″ bracket assembly rod 3/4 x 18″
710-6105FM 8″ bracket assembly rod 3/4 x 20.25″
808296603FM 6″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 13.75″
810-6106FM 8″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 16″
908296604FM 6″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 12.5″
910-6107FM 8″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 14.75″
1010645CNut 3/4″ Hex
1110966CBolt 3/4″ x 4.0″ HCS
1211516CNut 3/4″ top lock grade C

 

Swing Arm Section | Detail B

 

Chart #Part #Description
120-1067Swing arm small support
220-1160_KITKit, top link lock
220-1160Top link lock
214003CPin lock 1/2″ x 3″ single wire
520-1920_KITKit, swing arm support collar pin
520-1920Swing arm support collar pin
510543CBolt 3/8″ x 1.50″ HCS
511507CNut 3/8″ top lock grade C
1312615CTurnbuckle top link 1″ x 20″-28″
Wing Section

 

Chart #Part #Description
110-2946_KITSwing arm stop lower guard
110-2946Swing arm stop lower guard 
150-1070Washer 1/2″ flat
150-11771/2″ – 13 top lock grade C nut
320-1390_KIT_LHKit, swing arm stop assembly – left hand
320-1390_LHSwing arm stop assembly – left hand
313905CBolt 3/4″ x 2.25″ HCS
311516CNut 3/4″ top lock grade C
320-1390_KIT_RHKit, Swing arm stop assembly – right hand
320-1390_RHswing arm stop assembly – right hand
313905CBolt 3/4″ x 2.25″ HCS
311516CNut 3/4″ top lock grade C
420-1396_KITKit, hose holder – rear
420-1396Rear hose holder – weldment
410548CBolt 3/8″ x 2.50″
411510CNut 3/8″ Nylock
960-2177_KITKit, swing arm stop bumper
960-2177Swing arm stop bumper
950-11771/2″ – 13 top lock grade C nut
910608CBolt 1/2″ x 6″
910682CWasher 1/2″ flat
21Phantom-6LHPhantom Series – 6 deg, left hand
*Quantity varies per toolbar size
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed
21Phantom-6RHPhantom Series – 6 deg, right hand
*Quantity varies per toolbar size
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed

 

Wing Section | Detail A

 

Chart #Part #Description
220-1376_KITKit, outer wing hinge pin assembly
220-1376Outer wing hinge pin assembly
210515CBolt 1/2″ x 3″
211511CNut, 1/2″, Nylock
520-1464_KITKit, wing float pin assembly
520-1464Wing float pin assembly
510504CBolt 1/4″ x 1.50″
510864CWasher, 1″, flat
511512CNut, 1/4″, nylock
1060-2391Cylinder – 4 x 6 x 1-3/4″
1410870CGrease zerk .25″
1510871CZerk 1/4″ 28 THD 45 Deg
Wing Section | Detail B

 

Chart #Part #Description
620-1477_KIT-1Kit, 4×8 cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
620-14774×8 Cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
650-11771/2″ – 13 Top lock grade C nut
610588CBolt 1/2″ x 1.75″
720-1477_KIT-2Kit, 4×8 cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
720-14774×8 Cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
710585CBolt 1/2″ x 1″
710681CWasher 1/2″ lock
710682CWasher 1/2″ flat
850-11771/2″ – 13 Top lock grade C nut
1110597CBolt 1/2″ x 4.00″
1210623CNut 5/8″ Top lock grade C
1310826CBolt 5/8″ x 5″ HD HCS Grade 8
16145534×8 Cylinder for titan wing gauge wheels
1722130Bushing – 2.5 x 2 x 2
1822132Bushing – 2.5 x 2 x 3
1927003Hub 7500# 8 bolt assembly
*Additional breakdown available
20BPC35WR165_LHT/W 12-16.5 14 PLY 8-8

 

Wing Strut Section - 20-1385-XX

 

Chart #Part #Description
120-1912Wing strut knuckle weldment
220-1913_KITKit, pin, wing strut knuckle horizontal
220-1913Pin weldment, wing strut knuckle horizontal
250-1163Bolt 1/2″ – 13 x 2″
250-11771/2″ – 13 Top lock grade C nut
210682CWasher 1/2″ flat
420-2520Kit, hyd hose clamps 1/2″ and 3/8″
410535CBolt 5/16″ x 3.00″
470401Hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
470402Hyd hose twin clamp 1/2″
550-1151Nut 1-3/8″-6 FHN YZ 8
660-2324Top link repair end RH cat 3 1 – 3/8
760-2345Zerk greases 1/4″ – 28 90 deg with ball check
810870CGrease zerk .25″

Optional Components: (not included in 20-1385)

Chart #Part #Description
320-1457_KITKit, wing strut pin assembly
320-1457Wing strut pin assembly
310523CBolt 5/16″ x 1.75″
311517CNut 5/16″ top lock grade C

*When ordering Wing Strut Assembly, please provide the model & serial number from the front of tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.

Titan Electrical Components

 

Chart #Part #Description
170-1073Split loom 1/2″
270-1178LED light clearance / side red
*Grommet not included
370-1180LED light clearance / side amber
*Grommet not included
470-1252Wire harness – 18 AWG – 12 Wire conductor, deutch & power plug
570-1253Radio system remote & receiver
670-1253TRadio system transmitter only
770-1280HTM M12 proximity sensor
*Wires not included
890-1330Pig main relay harness
982155Light tow led implement
1082155EExtension wire harness for LED implement light kit

 

Titan Toolbar 6" Plumbing Assembly 20-1915

 

Chart #Part #Description
120-109912 Port Timed Manifold With 6″ class 125 Flange
*Additional Breakdown Available
120-1099-00Timed Manifold With 6″ Class 125 Flange With Additional Ports
220-1161Bell Housing With 6″ 4 Bolt Flange
320-1162Main Plumbing Assembly For Manifold
420-1473Pig Discharge Plumbing Assembly
520-16196″ Pig Dump/Mainline Shutoff Valve Assembly 
*Additional Breakdown Available
650-11771/2″-13 Top Lock Grade C Nut
708009061Gasket Square 8 x 8 – 4 Bolt
810588CBolt 1/2″ x 1.75″ 
910631CBolt 3/4″ x 1.5″ Z5 HCS
1010652CBolt 3/4″ x 1″ Z 5 HCS
1110683CWasher 3/4″ Lock
1222082HDGasket 6-1/8″ – Red – 1/8″ Thick
13P-1620-01Gasket Roundback 6″ Standard

Optional Components: (Not Included In 20-1915)

Chart #Part #Description
1428060GHose Clamp 2.87″
1580082Hose 2-1/2″ Bumble bee Bulk Hose
*Sold Per Foot
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar

 

Chart #Part #Description
13000115466″ Hose Clamp
260-22996″ Hose
310591CBolt .50″ x 2.5″
410606CNut .50″
510592CBolt .50″ x 2.0″
610602CBolt .50″ x 7.5″
711511CNut .50″ Lock
810634CBolt .75″ x 2.5″
9370080048Swivel 6″
1010645CNut .75″
1110870CGrease Zerk .25″
1220-1054Double Pivot
1320-1056Elbow Assembly
1410-17124 Bolt Flange
153700IA99PCSwivel Clamp & Chain
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 1

 

Chart #Part #Description
160-2014Cylinder Pin 1″
222160Bushing 1.25″ x 1.5″
310-1247Swing Arm Tower Attachment ASM
410548CBolt .375″ x 2.5″
511510CNut .375″ Nylock
610-1243Swing Arm Support Pivot Pin
722078Pin Hair Clip .125″ x 2.625″
810966CBolt .75″ x 4″
911547CNut .75″ Nylock
1011870CPin Hitch .75″ x 4.5″
11*20-1068Swing Arm Lock Bar
1208296601Flowmeter Rod
1308296603Flowmeter Support Tube
1410645CNut .75″
15*20-1066Swing Arm Main Support
16*20-1067Swing Arm Small Support
17*20-1052Swing Arm Assembly
1870-10306″ Flow Meter

Part Numbers For Items 11, 15, 16, and 17 From Above For All Toolbar Sizes

Toolbar SizeSwing Arm Lock BarSwing Arm Main SupportSwing Arm Small SupportSwing Arm Assembly
24 Ft. 3 Point20-106920-123020-123120-1049
28 Ft.20-106920-123220-123320-1050
30 Ft.20-106920-123220-123320-1050
32 Ft.20-106820-123620-123720-1051
33.5 Ft.20-106920-106620-106720-1052
35 Ft.20-106820-106620-106720-1052
36 Ft.20-106820-106620-106720-1052
45 Ft.20-106820-123820-123920-1053
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 2

Chart #Part #Description
114588Hyd. Cylinder 5 x 20
210608CBolt .50″ x 6″
310688CWasher .50″ Flat
4012000BBumper 4.50″ x 20″ x 3″
520-1037Swing Arm Stop Assembly
611511CNut .50″ Lock
710859CBolt .75″ x 8″
811547CNut .75″ Lock
920-1062Leg Assembly 
1020-1063Cylinder Pin Assembly
1160-2030Spring Pin .375″ x 3″
1210-1705Main Wing Hinge Pin
1310870CGrease Zerk .25″
1420-1063Wing Lock Pin Assembly
1582026APin .4375″ Lynch
1660-2015Pin 1.25″ Cylinder
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 3

 

Chart #Part #Description
114445CJack Stand 7000#
210664CNut .875″ Nylock
382169Clevis Washer
482165Combo Clevis
582166Hitch Pin
610320R.875″ Threaded Rod
710660CNut .875″
810685CWasher .875″ Flat
910-1201Tongue Weight 75#
1020-10653rd Link Pin
1120-10383rd Link lock Assembly
1220-10353rd Link Assembly
1320-1064Tongue Attachment Pin
1482168Klik Pin
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 4

 

Chart #Part #Description
110645CNut .75″
210855CBolt .75″ x 7.50″
310870CGrease Zerk .25″
410616CBolt .625″ x 2.50″
510626CNut .625″
682024AManifold
710592CBolt .50″ x 2″
810518CWasher .50″ Flat
910606CNut .50″
1080841Knife Gate, Stainless, 6″
1110632CBolt .75″ x 1.50″
1210472CBolt .4375″ x 1.50″
1310556CBolt .375″ x 2″
1420-1055Nut .375″
1510614CPig Discharge Valve ASM
16390760259Bolt .625″ x 2″
1714568valve 6″ – Green
1820-1045Hyd. Cyl. 1.5 x 6
19*20-1046Plumbing Assembly 
20*10222T-Tube Assembly
21P-2127-16Elbow 2″ 90° Black
2211190Nipple 2″
2310223Check Valve 2″
2420-1047Elbow 2″ Street 90° Galv
25* T-Tube Mount

*Items 20 and 25 are included in Item 19
Item 19 includes all the plumbing from the flow meter to the manifold

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 5

Chart #Part #Description
111510CNut .375″ Nylock
210569CWasher .375″ Flat
382250Selector Valve
410550CBolt .375″ x 3″
510506CBolt .25″ x 2″
611180Counterbalance Valve
710511CWasher .25″ Flat
811512CNut .25″ Lock
914579Hyd. Cylinder 4 x 10
1010-1312Cylinder Travel Lock
1110597CBolt .50″ x 4″
12*27001Spindle 3 x 16
1311511CNut .50″ Lock
14*27003Hub Assembly 
15BPC35WR165Wheel & Tire ASM
1610870CGrease Zerk .25″
1720-1006Main Wheel Beam Assembly
1822132Bushing 2.5 x 2 x 3
1922130Bushing 2.5 x 2 x 2
2010-1317Pivot Pin 2 Inch

See “Coulter Till – Excluded 45′ Bar | 7” for Breakout of Items 12 & 14

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 6

 

 

Chart #Part #Description
112741CU-Bolt .3125 x  2.1875″
210522CBolt .3125″ x 1.50″
382210Flow Divider, 2 Section
410537CWasher .3125″ Flat
510534CNut .3125″
610506CBolt .25″ x 2″
710511CWasher .25″ Flat
822128Relief Valve, Cross Line
911512CNut .25″ Lock
1010534CNut .3125″

 

HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLIES
FROMTOHOSE
 FITTINGS FITTINGS 
TRACTORMAIN LINE SHUT-OFF 
 70229 7051470501
 70545  70501
TRACTORSELECTOR VALVE 
 70229 7051370501
 70545  70501
SELECTOR VALVEPIG DISCHARGE 
 70510 7059770500
SELECTOR VALVETOWER (1ST & 2ND U-BOLTS) 
 70513 7071070501
   7057470501
TOWER (1ST U-BOLT)WING CYLINDER (ROD END) 
 70513 7057470501
TOWER (2ND U-BOLT)WING CYLINDER (BLIND END) 
 705137057470501 

 

HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLIES
FROMTOHOSE
 FITTINGS FITTINGS 
TRACTORTOWER (3RD & 4TH U-BOLTS) 
 70229 7071070501
 70545 7051370501
TRACTORCROSSLINE RELIEF VALVE 
 70229 7057370502
 70546  70502
CROSSLINE RELIEF VALVEMANIFOLD MOTOR 
 70530 7057370502
 70573  70502
TOWER (3RD U-BOLT)WHEEL CYLINDER (ROD END) 
 70514 7051370501
TOWER (4TH U-BOLT)COMBINER/DIVIDER (SIDE PORT) 
 70513 7051470501
COMBINER/DIVIDER (TOP PORT)COUNTERBALANCE VALVE (MIDDLE PORT) 
 70513 7051370501
COUNTERBALANCE VALVE (BOTTOM PORT)WHEEL CYLINDER (BLIND END) 
 70583 7051370501
 70776  70501
COUNTERBALANCE VALVE (TOP PORT)WHEEL CYLINDER (ROD END) 
 70510 7051070501

 

 

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 7

 

Chart #Part #Description
127001Spindle 3 x 16
227003-5Grease Seal
327003-1Inner Race
427003-3Inner Bearing 
527003-7Bolt, Stud .625″ – 18
627003Hub
727003-2Outer Face
827003-4Outer Bearing
927001-1Washer 
1027001-2Cotter Pin
1127001-3Nut, Castle
1250-1063Lug Nut .625″ – 18, Tapered
1327003-6Cap

 

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 8

Chart #Part #Description
182024AManifold Assembly
228060GHose Clamp, 2.50″
228051GHose Clamp, 3″
380082Hose, 2.50″ – Bumble Bee
380081Hose, 2.50″ – Spiralite
380077Hose, 3″ – Bumble Bee 
380075Hose, 3″ – Spiralite
T-Tube Assembly | Double Pivot Assembly

Chart #Part #Description
120-1056Weldment, Elbow Assembly
220-1126Weldment, Double Pivot Base Sub-Assembly
320-1127Weldment, Double Pivot T-Tube Sub-Assembly
420-1128Weldment, Double Pivot Bell housing Sub-Assembly
520-1129Weldment, Double Pivot T-Tube Support Sub-Assembly
620-1130Weldment, Double Pivot Mount Assembly
760-22996″ Hose Section For Toolbar Swing Arm
860-2316Clamp 6″ Double Pivot T-Bolt
908009061Gasket Square 8 x 8 – 4 Bolt
1010591CBolt .50″ x 2.5″
1110592CBolt .50″ x 2.0″
1210602CBolt .50″ x 7.5″
1310606CNut .50″
1410870CGrease Zerk .25″
1511511CNut, 1/2″, Nylock
16P-1620-01Gasket Roundback 6″ Standard
Timed Manifold Lid Assembly

Chart #Part #Description
110-1507Manifold Lift Plate
250-1235Washer 3/8″ SS Flat
322224Screw 3/8 x 1 S/S HCS
422226Washer 3/8″ x 7/8″ O.D. S/S Flat
582029Manifold Timed Motor
682030Manifold Overhung Load Adapter
*Additional Breakdown Available
708202401Manifold Timed Lid With Gaskets
7A08202409Manifold Timed “O” Ring 16″
7B08202415Manifold Timed Alum Seal Ring
808202412_KITEye Bolt Assembly 1/2″ x 2″
8A08202412Manifold Timed Eyebolt
8B10587CBolt 1/2″ x 1.50″
8C11522CNut 1/2″ Finished Hex
908202413Manifold Timed Equalizer 3 Blade
9A08202411Manifold Timed 1″ Split Taper Bushing
9B08202408Manifold Timed Cutting Knife – Standard Height
9B70-2028Manifold Timed Cutting Knife – Tall
9C08202404Manifold Timed 3″ Wing – Standard height
9C20-1947Port Blocker 3″ Weldment – Tall
9C08202405Manifold Timed 6″ Wing – Standard Height
9C20-1948Port Blocker 6″ Weldment – Tall
9C08202406Manifold Timed 9″ Wing – Standard Height
9D22224Screw 3/8″ x 1″ – HCS – SS
9E22225Washer 3/8″ Lock – SS
1008202414Manifold Timed Winged T-Nut
1108202416Manifold Timed Latch
1210598CBolt 1/2″ x 4.5″
1382024A-ARManifold Timed Air Release
13A10222Elbow 2″ 90° Black
13B10223Elbow 2″ 90° Street – Galv
13C11190Check Valve 2″
13DP-2127-16Nipple 2″

Recommendations for Manifold operation:
Manifold comes with 3 sets of blocking plates: 3″, 6″ and 9″.
1. Use 9″ Plates when pumping between 800 and 1000 Gallons per minute
2. Use 6″ Plates when pumping 1000 to 1200 gallons per minute.
3. Use 3″ Plates when pumping 1200 and up gallons per minute

Blocking plates may be removed entirely to help increase flow
Manifold blades should spin so that the cutting blade is the leading edge with the blocking plate trailing. To verify rotation direction, remove hose from a manifold port and slowly engage the manifold hydraulics to visually confirm direction of rotation. Reconnect hose when done. 

Phantom Closure Spring Kit for Single Closures

Chart #Part #Description
110-3883Cap Spring Plate – Closure Spring
210-3896Tensioner Plate – Closure Spring Mount
310-4588Pivot Tube, Rear Closure Spring Mount
450-1173Bolt 3/8″ – 16 x 1-1/4″ Fully Threaded
550-11771/2″ – 13 Top Lock Grade C Nut
650-1192Clevis 5/16″ x 1″ Clevis
710542CBolt, 3/8″ x 1.25″
810543CBolt 3/8″ x 1.50″ HCS
910569CWasher 3/8″ Flat USS
1010590CBolt 1/2″ x 2.25″
1110682CWasher 1/2″ Flat
1211507CNut 3/8″ Top Lock Grade C
1312536CSpring 1″ x 7″ EXT x .135 (HR)
Coulter Till 2014-2015

 

Chart #Part #Description
110675CBolt
250-1001Washer
308044Grease Zerk
411537CBolt
5223024″ U-Bolt With Hardware
5223006″ U-Bolt With Hardware
650-1000Nut
710-1095Spring Cap ASM
860-2001Inner Spring
960-2000Outer Spring
1010-10203° Left Mounting Plate ASM
1010-10213° Right Mounting Plate ASM
1010-10236° Left Mounting Plate ASM
1010-10226° Right Mounting Plate ASM
1010-10246° Center Mounting Plate ASM 24″
1010-10253° Center Mounting Plate ASM 24″
1110678CNut
1210-10432014 Main Beam ASM (Weldment Only)
1220-11342015 Main Beam ASM (Weldment Only)
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | 1

Chart #Part #Description
110-1075LH Drop Tube Assembly
110-1074RH Drop Tube Assembly
228060GHose Clamp 2.5″
228051GHose Clamp 3″
320-1146L-Arm Bushing Cap
3A80-1074Bushing
3B10870CGrease Zerk 1/4″
*Not Shown
450-1177Top Lock Nut
510587CBolt
610-10602014 L-Arm Assembly
620-11352015 L-Arm Assembly
710-1065Closure Arm Assembly
850-1011Screw
950-1012Jam Nut
1008044Grease Zerk
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | 2

Chart #Part #Description
110-1093Large Dust Cap Retainer 
280-100022″ Coulter Blade
3*10-1066Closure Bracket ASM
450-1177Top Lock Nut
510589CBolt – 2014 Flat Bar L-Arm
510594CBolt – 2015 Tube L-Arm
680-100117″ Closure Blade
710-1094Closure Dust Cap Retainer
880-1008Main Hub and Spindle ASM
910595CBolt
1010-1090Gauge Wheel ASM
11*10-1067Closure Bracket ASM
  • Item 3 includes a hub and spindle.
  • Item 11 does not include a hub. 
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | Main Hub

Chart #Part #Description
180-1019Spindle
280-1057Hub Seal
380-1011Hub (Obsolete)
480-1029Grease Zerk
580-1020Washer 
680-1021Castle Nut
780-1016Dust Cap
880-1014Inner Bearing
980-1015Outer Bearing
1080-1039Cotter Pin
1150-1014Lock Washer
1250-1013Bolt
1380-1012Inner Race
1480-1013Outer Race
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | Closure Hub

 

Chart #Part #Description
180-1035Spindle
280-1032Hub Seal Counterface
380-1031Hub Seal Retainer
480-1030Hub V-Seal
580-1028Bearing Cone
680-1027Bearing Cup 
780-1029Grease Zerk
880-1038Cotter Pin
980-1033Dust Cap
1080-1034Bolt
1180-1036Castle Nut
1280-1037Washer
1380-1026Hub
Dietrich Unit

Chart #Part #Description
182167Dietrich Unit
281267-5HAHigh Rate Sweep – 8″
282167-6HAHigh Rate Sweep – 12″
382085Drop Tube – 2.5″
382087Drop Tube – 3″

ARE YOU READY TO DEDICATE
YOURSELF TO GREATNESS?
Let’s Talk

© 2019 Bazooka FarmstarIowa Web Design by Webspec Design